Get Connected!

Be part of the largest network for Radiology professionals!

Privacy
We value your privacy. At the time of registration you OPT IN to receive from time to time administrative or promotional email messages. You have the right to OPT OUT of promotional messages in your personal profile section on Radiolopolis (the "Site"). When visiting the Site, we send one or more cookies to your computer, for the purpose of uniquely identifying your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our services. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent, but that may make it impossible to use our services. At your option, and in your sole discretion, you may provide us with certain demographic information, such as your age, city and country. This information is collected (and is partially made public) to facilitate the social networking that is inherent in the services. We will not distribute that information with any other personal information about you, except to the extent that content you submit for publication on the site specifically includes any such personal information. When you use our services, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. When you send email or other communication to us, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services. We may share with third parties certain pieces of aggregated, non-personal information, such as the number of users who have registered with us, the volume and pattern of traffic to and within the site, etc. That information will not identify you, the individual, in any way. We restrict access to personal information to our employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the 'Edit Profile' page.



CHILDRENS ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.


ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.



TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.radiolopolis.com



YOUR CONSENT
By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

: Terms of Use : : Privacy : : Safe Sender : : Contact Us : : Ask a question :